Recent Searches
Clear

Are you interested in?

Private Transfers
40 Tours & Activities
Travel & Transportation Services
79 Tours & Activities
Transfers
64 Tours & Activities

Learn more about our Covid-19 response.

Read More

Guilin North(Bei)/West(Xi) Railway Station to Guilin hotel

star-5
|
Guilin Shi, China
6

From $26.67

Price varies by group size

Lowest Price Guarantee

Learn more about our Covid-19 response.

Read More

Select Date and Travelers

Number of travelers
0 Infants1 Infant2 Infants3 Infants4 Infants5 Infants6 Infants7 Infants8 Infants9 Infants10 Infants11 Infants12 Infants13 Infants14 Infants15 Infants1 Adult2 Adults3 Adults4 Adults5 Adults6 Adults7 Adults8 Adults9 Adults10 Adults11 Adults12 Adults13 Adults14 Adults15 Adults
Free Cancellation
up to 24 hours in advance
Loading available options...


icon30 minutes  (Approx.)
Pickup offered
Mobile ticket

Overview

Saved to wishlist!
Air-conditioned vehicle
The private car and private driver

Departure Point

Pickup Details

Our driver will sign your name and meet you at the arrival exit of any Guilin train station

Ports

Guilin North Railway Station Parking Lot, Zhanqian Rd, Diecai Qu, Guilin Shi, Guangxi Zhuangzuzizhiqu, China

Departure Time

Suppliers and travelers coordinate start times within the given time periods.
Guilin hotel to train station
2/17/2019 - 2/17/2030
Monday:05:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Tuesday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Sunday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Train station to Guilin hotel
2/17/2019 - 2/17/2030
Monday - Sunday:06:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Return Details

Guilin, Guangxi, China

  • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Children must be accompanied by an adult
  • Stroller accessible
  • Infant seats available
  • No heart problems or other serious medical conditions
  • The driver may does not speak English, but he knows exactly where to take you to go. If any questions, The driver can talking with you with the phone translate app or you can contact the local operator for assistance by using the driver's mobile.
  • Most travelers can participate
  • This is a private tour/activity. Only your group will participate
  • OPERATED BY happychinatours

For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours in advance of the start date of the experience. Learn more about cancellations.


Reviews

5.0
star-5
1 Review
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Reviews by Viator travelers
Showing 1 of 1 review
star-5
Easy breezy
Resort45442565708
, Jun 2019
Arrived Guilin West station on time by Highspeed train, and the driver was already at the Exit holding my name on a piece of paper. He was polite and friendly. He was also eagered to help with our luggages on way to the parking lot. The half hour drive was smooth and easy. He took five of us including elderly people to hotel without any problem.
icon Response from Host , Jun 2019
Dear Maria, Thanks for your time to post your comments for us and so happy that you enjoying our Guilin tour for the next day as well. Best regards Andy
HelpfulHelpful

Product code: 40944P162

Explore Similar Things to Do